Programs & Services Directory

Thank you for visiting our Programs and Services Directory, please find the contact information listed below. If you are unable to find the number you are looking for contact our Information Specialist at 580.628.2561.

Program Employee #/EXT Building
Tonkawa Tribal Business Committee
Tribal President Russell L. Martin   HLA
Vice President Patrick E. Waldroup   HLA
Secretary/Treasurer Racheal N. Starr   HLA
Finance Department
Director of Finance Diana L. Allen 109 HLA
Payroll Specialist Georgiana "Mitzi" C. Cornell 106 HLA
Budget/Reporting Accountant Dawena L. Pappan 104 HLA
Accounting Clerk II Michelle Fixico 104 HLA
Accounting Clerk I Trista L. Walkabout 117 HLA
Accounts Payable Specialist Miranda "Nax'ce" J. Myer 108 HLA
Procurement Specialist Kelli D. McDaniel 127 HLA
Programs and Services
Executive Director Joshua Waffle 105 HLA
Human Resources Jacquelyn Eagle 112 HLA
Tribal Administrator Brady Warrior 124 HLA
ICDBG Motel Coordinator Keifer Starr 207 HLA
Child Care Coordinator Sarah CallsHim 120 HLA
Community Health Representative Mary Starr 122 HLA
Education Programs Coordinator Lisa Norman 143 HLA
WIA Coordinator November Allen 167 HLA
Enrollment Clerk Kimberly "Kim" Enloe 102 HLA
Minor Trust Account Coordinator Patricia "Trish" Allen 126 HLA
Tax and Tag Department Jennifer Simpson 123 HLA
Johnson O'Malley Coordinator Christy R. Ronald 404 Jr/Sr Bldg.
Special Diabetes / Health Coordinator Mickael "Miki Jo" Norman 403 Jr/Sr Bldg.
Indian Child Welfare / Social Services Christi Gonzalez 113 Enterprise
Information Technology Coordinator James Knight 219 Enterprise
Environmental Coordinator Theresa A. Mills 142 Enterprise
IHS & Substance Abuse Coord. Jeanette Mefford 220 Justice Ctr.
NS Trailer
Grant Writer Sue Bellmard 121 NS Trailer
Planning Departent Marilyn Epley 604 NS Trailer
Emergency Manager Fawn Bush 203 Justice Ctr.
EW Trailer
Indian Reservation Roads Coordinator Lenden Allen 201 EW Trailer
Ft. Oakland Police Department
Chief Carl Stoddard   Justice Ctr.
SORNA Coordinator Fawn Bush   Justice Ctr.
Tonkawa Housing Department   628.5301  
Housing Directory Elizabeth Hockert 503 Housing
Administrative Assistant Breahna Warrior   Housing
Residency Specialist Erica Cornell 501 Housing
Inspector Destiny Martin   Housing
Tonkawa Tribal Court
Judge Lisa Otipoby Herbert   Justice Ctr.
Prosecutor Fera Terrell   Justice Ctr.
Court Clerk Ashlan Vowel   Justice Ctr.
Gaming Commission
Executive Director Christine Baker 303 Gaming
Administrative Assistance Dahni Warrior 304 Gaming
Audit Manager Brenda Warrior 313 Gaming
Compliance Officers Citabria Baker 304 Gaming
  Terry Allen 302 Gaming
Licensing Manager Kim Allen 301 Gaming
Licensing Clerk Chelsea Flores 305 Gaming
Vendor Licensing Keisha Sherron 307 Gaming
Commissioners Zeke Fletcher, Chairman   Gaming
  Candace Myer, Vice Chairman   Gaming
  Shawna Schreen, Commissioner   Gaming
Wellness Center & Gym
Coordinator Leroy P. Enloe 199 Wellness